.Cookies are disabled.

HOME APPLICATION

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 10/02/2016

Introduction:

• This Privacy Policy describes the terms of our commitment to your privacy and is intended to cover all visitors to our website. The Company, Crusaders Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, respects your privacy and pledges to meet the internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection and act in accordance with all the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

• The website http://www.indiancrusaders.com/ is owned & operated by Crusaders Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, registered office at A-2/98/1/1, Safdarjung Enclave, New Delhi-110029, India.

Information We Collect:

• Any recorded information from which you may be identified is your Personal information. This includes your name, postal/shipping address, telephone number, e-mail address, social media profile and other information that you provide to us to carry out any deal or transaction. Your personal information would also include your real-time location, your cookie ID, your device’s IP address or unique device identifier (UDI).

• Personal and non-personal information collected through the Company’s one product or service may be combined with information collected in relation to another product or service.

How Your Information Is Used:

• The website http://www.indiancrusaders.com/ collects information about its visitors‚ subscribers and customers because that information enables us to improve our products and services, and keep our customers informed of our new products, projects, advertisements and involvements.

• Your transaction and pricing details as well as purchase and payment histories might be required to help us trace back your orders to address any of your enquiries.

• Information gathered from online surveys or social media channels like Facebook or LinkedIn may include your demographic information (like gender, age, etc.) and your product choice or service preferences.

• Cookies are very small text files stored by a website within a browser which enable the browser to remember information specific to a given user.

• We use cookies to count how many visitors we receive to our website; in addition, we also use cookies to keep track of your preferences and earlier searches to serve you better. However, you may set your browser to notify you when you are sent a cookie, so that you can decide whether or not to accept it.

Data Retention:

• Crusaders Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. will not retain your personal information longer than the required duration or as required by law. Your personal information, when it is no longer needed, will be destroyed or permanently deleted in a secure manner.

Access to Our Website:

• When a Customer or a Visitor uploads or posts an article, it may be displayed on http://www.indiancrusaders.com/ or https://www.facebook.com/crusaderstechnologies at the sole discretion of Crusaders Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.

• The Company reserves the right to delete or remove any messages, comments, or articles posted by a Customer or a Visitor, at any time without prior notice.

Contact us for any clarifications:

If you have comments or questions about this privacy statement, you can email us at crusadersindian@gmail.com or call us at our customer support numbers: +91-11-41650312, 41650313.

In case you send us an e-mail, please include your contact information and a detailed description of your request or privacy concern.